USA Home
Int'l Home
Class Business
Results
Tuning
Tips
Articles
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
  J/80 Southern Circuit  
   
  2003 Overall Standings  
 
  Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5
Boat Name Owner/Skipper HYC AYC Lakefest FWBC FWBC Total
Adelante Lattimore 25 17 8 9 59
Aggravation Johnson 25 25 18 23 91
Agility Wood 20 25 25 25 95
Andale Poindexter 17 22 17 17 73
Bodacious Church/Bodycomb 5 7 9 10 31
Boomerang Spurlin/Young 19 1 20 25 65
Bow Wow Hooven 25 25 14 25 89
Bulldog Pletcher 25 11 25 24 85
C'est Nasty Schaffer 2 3 5 2 12
80 Proof Hanson 9 14 11 7 41
Flyer 2000 Rush 25 20 25 25 95
Ghost Dancing Strout 15 23 17 16 71
Hammertime Hammerman 10 25 25 25 85
Heatwave Morlan/Lee 7 16 12 12 47
Infinity Ozeri/Myers 11 13 25 8 57
Instant Karma Beato 25 25 25 25 100
Javelin Gore 12 9 10 6 37
Jester Miller/Klingler/Hammett 8 4 6 22 40
Kicks Balfour 3 10 25 3 41
Le Glide Darden 4 5 2 4 15
Lickety Split Buck/Leonard 6 8 12 5 31
Lone Star J deHam/Hinrichsen 14 12 25 11 62
No Effort Cary 25 25 7 19 76
Restless McAlpin 25 18 25 25 93
Ricochet Putman 25 25 25 25 100
Shot Glass Massey 25 25 25 25 100
Sting Block 16 19 16 13 64
Syzygy Bradley/Haddox 21 24 25 25 95
Top Notch Burke 25 25 4 25 79
Warrior White 1 2 1 1 5
Weekend at Bernie's Nauta 25 15 3 18 61
Whiskey Tango Liem 13 25 25 14 77
Wild Hare Welles 22 6 25 15 68
Woody Miller 18 25 25 25 93
Zip Drive Sircely 25 20 19 20 84
 
 
 
  2002 Overall Standings  
  Final Results (One Throwout)  
 
      Event  
Place Boat Owner/Skipper #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 Total
1 Warrior White * 1 1 1 3 1 4
2 C'est Nasty Schaffer * 4 5 5 24 3 17
3 Javelin Gore * 24 3 4 6 5 18
4 Lone Star J deHam/Hinrichsen * 2 11 6 5 24 24
5 Two Buckaroos Buck/Leonard * 24 6 9 8 4 27
6 Kicks Balfour * 24 2 2 2 24 30
7 Bodacious Church * 6 4 10 18 10 30
8 Boomerang Spurlin * 10 9 3 16 9 31
9 Weekend... Nauta * 5 8 11 11 7 31
10 Infinity Ozeri * 3 24 8 7 24 42
11 Sting Block * 7 14 17 14 8 43
12 Ghost Dancing Strout * 8 12 14 12 11 43
13 Heatwave Morlan * 12 7 12 13 24 44
14 Andale Poindexter * 13 10 18 15 24 56
DNQ Synergy Lutz * 13 24 24 1 24 62
DNQ Wild Hare Welles * 24 24 7 9 24 64
DNQ LeGlide Darden/Hillard * 24 24 24 24 2 74
DNQ Hammertime Hammerman * 24 24 24 4 24 76
DNQ Adelante Lattimore * 24 13 16 24 24 77
DNQ No Effort Cary * 24 24 24 24 6 78
DNQ Whiskey Tango Liem * 24 24 13 17 24 78
DNQ Shotglass Massey * 9 24 24 24 24 81
DNQ Instant Karma Beato/Hammett * 24 24 24 10 24 82
DNQ Aggravation Nieves * 11 24 24 24 24 83
DNQ Restless McAlpin * 24 24 15 24 24 87
DNQ Rumpus Ridge Sittel * 24 24 19 24 24 91
DNQ Jester Miller * 24 24 24 24 19 91
DNQ Agility Wood * 24 24 24 24 20 92
DNQ Ricochet Putman * 24 24 24 24 21 93
DNQ Syzygy Bradley * 24 24 24 24 22 94
DNQ 539 Youngblood * 24 24 24 24 23 95
* Circuit Event Not Scored as only one race completed
DNQ Did Not Qualify for Overall Circuit Standings
 
 
 
  2001 Overall Standings  
  Final Standings (One Throwout)  
 
      Event  
Place Boat Owner/Skipper #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 Total
1 Warrior White 4 6 1 1 4 3 13
2 Nasty Schaffer 1 8 DNC 2 1 5 17
3 Weekend... Nauta 2 4 3 6 6 9 21
4 Javelin Gore 5 11 2 5 2 8 22
5 Bodacious Church 15 5 4 7 7 7 30
6 Lone Star J deHam/Handlin 9 12 DNC 3 5 4 33
7 Heatwave Morlan 6 10 9 9 DNC 6 40
8 Kicks Balfour DNC 3 DNC DNC 3 1 43
9 Sting Jones/Block 3 7 DNC DNC 8 11 47
10 Adelante Lattimore 8 DNC 7 DNC 9 10 52
11 Sooner Magic Kilpatrick/Bell 11 2 5 DNC DNC DNC 54
12 Boomerang Spurlin 10 15 6 13 10 15 54
13 Aggravation Nieves 13 17 8 DNC DNC 13 69
14 Andale Poindexter 14 14 DNC 12 DNC 12 70
15 80 Proof Hanson 12 16 DNC DNC DNC 14 78
DNQ Synergy Lutz DNC 1 DNC DNC DNC DNC 73
DNQ Le Glide Darden DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2 74
DNQ Hammertime Hammerman DNC DNC DNC 4 DNC DNC 76
DNQ No Name Horne 7 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 79
DNQ Whiskey Tango Liem DNC DNC DNC 8 DNC DNC 80
DNQ Outrageously Writer DNC 9 DNC DNC DNC DNC 81
DNQ Infinity Ozeri/Myers DNC DNC DNC 10 DNC DNC 82
DNQ Ricochet Putman DNC DNC DNC 11 DNC DNC 83
DNQ No Name Richardson DNC 13 DNC DNC DNC DNC 85
DNQ Chili Pepper Reiser DNC DNC DNC 14 DNC DNC 86
DNQ MC Ellis DNC DNC DNC 15 DNC DNC 87
DNQ Did not qualify for overall circuit scoring
 
 
 
  2000 Overall Standings  
  Final Results (One Throwout)  
 
      Event
Place Boat Owner/Skipper #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 Total
1 Warrior White 3 1 3 5 5 12
2 Javelin Gore 2 5 8 2 6 15
3 Weekend... Nauta 5 6 7 1 4 16
4 Sooner Magic Bell/Kilpatrick 6 9 5 4 2 17
5 Nasty Schaffer 10 4 DNC 3 3 20
6 Wild Thang Arthur/Freedman 7 2 DNC DNC 1 21
7 Syzygy Lutz/Darden 1 3 6 DNC DNC 21
8 Lone Star J deHam/Zartler 8 8 4 6 7 25
9 Heatwave Morlan DNC DNC 2 7 8 32
10 Aggravation Nieves 11 7 DNC 8 DNC 37
11 Ricochet Putman 13 12 9 9 DNC 41
12 Liar Liar Hudak 15 10 DNC 10 DNC 43
13 Unpredictable Johnson/Hampton 14 14 11 DNC 10 46
DNQ Kicks Balfour 4 11 DNC DNC DNC 37
DNQ Hammertime Hammerman DNC DNC 1 DNC DNC 38
DNQ Whiskey Tango Liem 9 DNC 10 DNC DNC 41
DNQ Bodacious Church 12 13 DNC DNC DNC 46
DNQ 80 Proof Hanson DNC DNC DNC DNC 9 47
DNQ Did not qualify for overall circuit scoring
 
 
 
  1999 Overall Standings  
  Final Results (One Throwout)  
 
      Event  
Place Boat Owner #1 #2 #3 #4 #5

#6

Total

1 Hammertime Hammerman 1 1 3 DNC 2 1 8
2 Sooner Magic Bell DNC 5 4 DNC 1 5 21
3 Banjo Hiner 3 DNC DNC DNC 3 6 28
4 Liar Liar Hudak DNC 6 6 DNC 6 10 34
5 Rat Race Lewis 5 4 7 DNC 7 DNC 35
DNQ (No Name) Lutz/Escobar DNC DNC 1 DNC DNC 2 25
DNQ Nasty Boys Schaefer DNC 2 2 DNC DNC DNC 30
DNQ Weekend... Nauta DNC 3 DNC DNC 4 DNC 33
DNQ Wild Thang Freedman DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3 33
DNQ Kicks Balfour DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4 34
DNQ Aggravation Nieves DNC DNC DNC DNC 5 8 35
DNQ Ricochet Putman DNC DNC 5 DNC DNC 9 36
DNQ Sting Cohen DNC DNC DNC 1 DNC 7 37
DNQ Nasty Nikki Edmonds 2 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 38
DNQ Halcyon Durney 4 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 40
DNQ Javelin Gore DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 11 41
DNQ Rasta Rocket Vasquez DNC DNC DNC 2 DNC DNC 42
DNQ J-Spot Beale DNC DNC DNC 3 DNC DNC 42
* DNQ = Did Not Qualify for overall standings
** Event #4 did not qualify for overall scoring and became throwout by default
 
 
 
  1998 Overall Standings  
  Final Results (One Throwout)  
 
      Event
Place Boat Owner #1 #2 #3 #4 #5

Total

1 Rasta Rocket Vasquez 1 DNC 1 3 2 7
2 Hammertime Hammerman 3 2 2 2 1 8
3 Mr. Toad Rose 2 1 DNC 6 DNC 20
4 J-Kazum Swain 8 DNC 5 5 DNC 23
DNQ Kicks Balfour DNC DNC DNC 1 DNC 23
DNQ Gold Dust Woman Tuma/Wilson DNC DNC DNC 4 3 23
DNQ Sting Cohen 9 DNC 3 7 DNC 24
DNQ Banjo Hiner 4 DNC DNC DNC DNC 24
DNQ El Flamingo Dupin 7 DNC 4 DNC DNC 24
DNQ Term Limits Edwards 5 DNC DNC DNC DNC 25
DNQ Halcyon Durney 6 DNC DNC DNC DNC 25
DNQ Liar Liar Hudak DNC DNC DNC DNC 4 26
DNQ Ricochet Putman DNC DNC DNC 8 DNC 30
DNQ WWII McWilliams 10 DNC DNC DNC DNC 31
* DNQ = Did Not Qualify for overall standings
** Event #4 did not qualify for overall scoring and became throwout by default
 
 
 
  1997 Overall Standings  
  Final Results (Two Throwouts)  
 
      Event
Place Boat Owner #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 Total
1 Mr. Toad Rose 2 DNC 1 1 DNC 4
1 Banjo Hiner 1 1 2 5 5 4
3 J-Kazum Swain 6 2 10 4 1 7
4 Rasta Rocket Vasquez 7 DNC 4 DNC 3 12
5 Hammertime Hammerman 3 DNC 5 6 8 13
6 Sting Cohen 8 3 7 DNC 7 17
7 Term Limits Edwards 4 DNC 9 8 DNC 17
8 Halcyon Durney 9 4 6 DNC DNC 19
DNQ Gold Dust Woman Tuma/Wilson DNC DNC 3 DNC 6 14
DNQ J-Spot Smith DNC DNC DNC DNC 2 16
DNQ Wild Thang Arthur DNC DNC DNC 2 DNC 18
DNQ El Flamingo Dupin DNC DNC DNC DNC 4 18
DNQ Kicks Balfour DNC DNC DNC 3 DNC 19
DNQ Javelin Ashman 5 DNC DNC DNC 10 19
DNQ Ricochet Putman DNC DNC 8 DNC DNC 22
DNQ #119 Wetrich DNC DNC DNC 7 DNC 23
DNQ Hustle Hales DNC DNC DNC DNC 9 23
DNQ See Ya Payne 10 DNC DNC DNC DNC 24
* DNQ = Did Not Qualify for overall standings